From the heart of Africa, a softening and soothing oil.
Baobab Oil contains vitamins and essential anti-oxidants, very important for skin, hair and scalp care.
It is an oil rich in Omega 9 (33,68%) and Omega 6 (32,52%); the percentage of Omega 3 reaches 3%.
Omega 9 give to Baobab Oil moisturizing and nourishing properties; Omega 3 and 6, essential fatty acids, make it a natural anti-inflammatory that contributes to contrast skin redness, chapped skin, stretch marks. It can have a regulatory effect on the scalp and it can make hair stronger.
With its characteristic odor (very slight hint of nuts) and its rich texture, Baobab Oil is absorbed slower from the skin than Marula Oil.
Adansonia digitata seed oil
From the sustainable harvest of wild-grown Baobab tree (Adansonia digitata) seeds in Zimbabwe. It is extracted in pureness by a cold pressing process with no addition of solvents and preservatives. Cosmetic product for external use.
- Store at room temperature
- Protect from heat and direct sunlight
How to use Baobab Oil
On skin, spread the Baobab Oil with a soft massage until complete absorption.
On hair, it can be applied both on the lenght and on the scalp. It could be used as moisturizing mask.
There are no reviews yet.