A natural revolution for your skin care routine!
For body and hair, it is a precious oil for face, neck and décolleté.
Marula Oil is intensely nourishing and moisturizing. It is rich in Vitamin C,E, Omega 6,9. The regular use of Marula Oil helps to provide advanced protection against photo-aging, to neutralize free-radicals and to build healthy collagen. It contributes to fight aging, helps the skin to be soft and young, improves suppleness and elascticity. It can be used as an adjuvant to avoid stretch marks, as a fabulous massage oil and for hair care. Odorless, it is fast absorbed by the skin.
Marula Oil has been used for centuries by bushmen for the personal hygiene and to cleanse very delicate skin like those of the children.
Suitable for young and mature skin and for all skin types.
Sclerocarya birrea (Marula) seed oil.
Marula Oil comes from the kernels of of wild-grown Marula trees (Sclerocarya birrea) in Namibia.
AURUM Africa Marula Oil is extracted in pureness by cold pressing and it is naturally filtered.
COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard.
- Store preferably at room temperature.
- Protect from heat and direct sunlight.
How to use Marula Oil
Morning and evening on face skin, neck and décolleté.
On body skin, after showering on moist skin and after sun exposure.
On hair, it makes them strong and shiny.
Great and efficient massage oil, it can be used with other essential oils.
There are no reviews yet.